Kipland P. KINKEL
A.K.A.: “Kip” 

Classification: Homicide
Characteristics: Parricide - Juvenile (15) - School shooting
Number of victims: 4
Date of murders: May 21, 1998
Date of arrest: Same day
Date of birth: August 30, 1982
Victims profile: William, 59, and Faith Kinkel, 57 (his parents) / Mikael Nicholauson, 17, and Ben Walker, 16 (high school students)
Method of murder: Shooting (.22-caliber semiautomatic rifle)
Location: Springfield, Oregon, USA
Status: Sentenced to 111 years in prison without the possibility of parole on November 10, 1999

  1. imstilllsugarchampagne reblogged this from sugar-champagne
  2. callxmexbadxwolfxgirl reblogged this from crimesandkillers
  3. ozdraviti reblogged this from killergoth
  4. spookybundy reblogged this from feartheenobodies
  5. feartheenobodies reblogged this from the-hand-that-masturbates
  6. bleacx reblogged this from onlineplant
  7. blkandblue reblogged this from cumm-butt
  8. onlineplant reblogged this from the-hand-that-masturbates
  9. cumm-butt reblogged this from the-hand-that-masturbates
  10. the-hand-that-masturbates reblogged this from teenagewhorerstory
  11. reznorscum reblogged this from teenagewhorerstory
  12. teenagewhorerstory reblogged this from fallenangelofdarkness1987
  13. bikerbitch06 reblogged this from vodka-and-ciniminis
  14. c0lumbine--stuff reblogged this from jtsar
  15. vodka-and-ciniminis reblogged this from dylan-my-vodka
  16. dylan-my-vodka reblogged this from hy-bristophilia
  17. brookeistrapped reblogged this from killergoth
  18. creepybabygirl reblogged this from jtsar
  19. ramirez-is-king reblogged this from jtsar
  20. jtsar reblogged this from dawnofmankind
  21. dawnofmankind reblogged this from the-hand-that-masturbates
  22. destruction-ofthe-mind reblogged this from killergoth
  23. gentleparadox reblogged this from tech-9-love-affair
  24. tardiskillerswag reblogged this from the-hand-that-masturbates
  25. tech-9-love-affair reblogged this from the-hand-that-masturbates
  26. killergoth reblogged this from iamreallygod